$470.00 $141.00

Introducing the Super Jolly V Up. Reliable, easy to use, and packed with features, this grinder has everything you need to create exceptional coffee in a small to medium-sized coffee shop.

Super Jolly VUp Electronic Grinder Features

Featuring a sleek and modern design, the Super Jolly V Up is not only stylish, but it's also incredibly functional. With its intuitive touch display, this grinder is incredibly easy to use, even for those who are new to the world of coffee.The excellent touch detection control panel is designed to be bright and highly visible, making it easy to read even in low light conditions; a first in the Mazzer collection. Additionally, the 64mm flat steel burrs have been re-engineered to speed up the dosing time by 20%; made by Mazzer in Italy.Not only is the grinder built to last, but it's also incredibly eco-friendly. When it comes time to retire the grinder, thepremium materials it's made of can be easily recycled, minimizing environmental impact and reducing waste.

  • 64mm flat burrs.
  • Functional touch display that is durable, straightforward, and colorful.
  • Universal portafilter holder; adjustable in height.
  • Portafilter-activated dosing button to grind coffee hands-free.
  • Ergonomic design.
  • GFC (Grind Flow Control) prevents clumping, reduces electrostatic charge, and improves dosing consistency.
  • Programmable single, double, and third dose buttons.
  • Total dose and partial dose counter.
  • Manual pause function between grinding.
  • Stepless micrometrical grind adjustment.
  • Eco-friendly premium materials for durability and designed to be recycled.

We recommend throwing in extra burrs as a best practice forchanging grinder burrs.

About The Brand

Coffee grinder production started in the 40s and Mazzer quickly gained worldwide popularity in the market as a pioneer in the industry specializing in grinder-dosers and coffee grinders. Today the company has a strong philosophy that stands on perfectionism and constant improvement so you can be sure that you're selecting the perfect espresso bean grinder from Mazzer.

    Split
    Height23.5 in
    Width8.25in
    Width w/ Tray9.5 in
    Depth10in
    Depthw/ Tray16.25in
    Weight31 lbs (15 kg)
    Voltage(VAC)110
    Motor Power350 watts
    Burr Size64mm (2.5 inches)
    Burr TypeFlat
    Standard Burrs233M
    Burr Speed(rpm @60Hz)1600
    Grind AdjustmentStepless Micrometrical
    Bean Hopper Capacity2.4 lbs (1.1 kg)
    BodyAluminum Die Casting
    CertificationsCE, ETL Sanitation
    Split

    Manual

    Brochure

    Warranty

    Terms & Conditions

    Return Policy

    SKU:UKOC79889269014 Category:

    Introducing the Super Jolly V Up. Reliable, easy to use, and packed with features, this grinder has everything you need to create exceptional coffee in a small to medium-sized coffee shop.

    Super Jolly VUp Electronic Grinder Features

    Featuring a sleek and modern design, the Super Jolly V Up is not only stylish, but it’s also incredibly functional. With its intuitive touch display, this grinder is incredibly easy to use, even for those who are new to the world of coffee.The excellent touch detection control panel is designed to be bright and highly visible, making it easy to read even in low light conditions; a first in the Mazzer collection. Additionally, the 64mm flat steel burrs have been re-engineered to speed up the dosing time by 20%; made by Mazzer in Italy.Not only is the grinder built to last, but it’s also incredibly eco-friendly. When it comes time to retire the grinder, thepremium materials it’s made of can be easily recycled, minimizing environmental impact and reducing waste.

    • 64mm flat burrs.
    • Functional touch display that is durable, straightforward, and colorful.
    • Universal portafilter holder; adjustable in height.
    • Portafilter-activated dosing button to grind coffee hands-free.
    • Ergonomic design.
    • GFC (Grind Flow Control) prevents clumping, reduces electrostatic charge, and improves dosing consistency.
    • Programmable single, double, and third dose buttons.
    • Total dose and partial dose counter.
    • Manual pause function between grinding.
    • Stepless micrometrical grind adjustment.
    • Eco-friendly premium materials for durability and designed to be recycled.

    We recommend throwing in extra burrs as a best practice forchanging grinder burrs.

    About The Brand

    Coffee grinder production started in the 40s and Mazzer quickly gained worldwide popularity in the market as a pioneer in the industry specializing in grinder-dosers and coffee grinders. Today the company has a strong philosophy that stands on perfectionism and constant improvement so you can be sure that you’re selecting the perfect espresso bean grinder from Mazzer.

      Split
      Height 23.5 in
      Width 8.25in
      Width w/ Tray 9.5 in
      Depth 10in
      Depthw/ Tray 16.25in
      Weight 31 lbs (15 kg)
      Voltage(VAC) 110
      Motor Power 350 watts
      Burr Size 64mm (2.5 inches)
      Burr Type Flat
      Standard Burrs 233M
      Burr Speed(rpm @60Hz) 1600
      Grind Adjustment Stepless Micrometrical
      Bean Hopper Capacity 2.4 lbs (1.1 kg)
      Body Aluminum Die Casting
      Certifications CE, ETL Sanitation
      Split

      Manual

      Brochure

      Warranty

      Terms & Conditions

      Return Policy

      0 reviews for Super Jolly V Up Electronic Espresso Grinder – Silver

      There are no reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

      Add a review

      Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *