$11.00 $8.80

The M5StampS3A ESP32S3 Module is an ESP32-S3FN8 module with a dual-core 240MHz processor, 8MB Flash, integrated RGB LED, user button, and optimised 3D antenna. It offers 23 GPIOs via 1.27mm/2.54mm headers for flexible PCB integration.

The M5StackM5StampS3A ESP32S3 Module is a highly integrated embedded module based on the Espressif ESP32-S3FN8. It is equipped with a 240 MHz Xtensa 32-bit LX7 dual-core processor, integrates 8 MB Flash, a programmable RGB LED, and a user button. The deeply optimised 3D antenna design offers stronger wireless communication performance.

Twenty-three GPIOs are broken out and provided via 1.27 mm / 2.54 mm pitch SMT/DIP pin headers or sockets, allowing effortless PCB integration and enabling developers to build applications rapidly.

Features

  • ESP32-S3FN8 (2.4 GHz Wi-Fi)
  • USB-C
  • Minimum-system board
  • Rich I/O breakout supporting multiple application forms (SMT, DIP, fly-wire, Unit)
  • Integrated programmable RGB LED and button
  • Development Platform
    • UiFlow2
    • Arduino IDE
    • ESP-IDF
    • PlatformIO

    Specifications

    SoCESP32-S3FN8
    DC-DCMUN3CAD01-SC
    Flash8 MB
    Input VoltageDC 5 V
    HMIProgrammable physical button 1, programmable RGB LED (WS2812B-2020) 1
    Antenna Type2.4 GHz 3D antenna
    Module Resource I/FTouch Sensor, SD/SDIO/MMC Host Ctrl, SPI, SDIO/SPI Slave Ctrl, EMAC,

    Motor PWM, LED PWM, UART, IC, IS, GPIO, Pulse Counter
    IO Interfaces 23G0/G1/G2/G3/G4/G5/G6/G7/G8/G9/G10/G11/G12/G13/

    G14/G15/G39/G40/G41/G42/G43/G44/G46
    IO Pitch2.54 mm and 1.27 mm
    LCD FPC Pitch0.5 mm @ 12 P or 8 P
    Operating Temp.0 ~ 40 C
    Product Size26.0 18.0 4.7 mm
    Product Weight2.9 g

    Resources

    • Product documentations

    Package Contents

    • 1x M5StampS3A ESP32S3 Module
    • 1x Grove 4-pin Terminal
    • 1x 2.54mm 9-pin Male Header
    • 1x 2.54mm 6-Pin Male Header
    • 1x L-Shape Hex Key (1.5 mm)
    • 1x Pin Sticker

    SKU:ZB329527240 Category:

    The M5StampS3A ESP32S3 Module is an ESP32-S3FN8 module with a dual-core 240MHz processor, 8MB Flash, integrated RGB LED, user button, and optimised 3D antenna. It offers 23 GPIOs via 1.27mm/2.54mm headers for flexible PCB integration.

    The M5StackM5StampS3A ESP32S3 Module is a highly integrated embedded module based on the Espressif ESP32-S3FN8. It is equipped with a 240 MHz Xtensa 32-bit LX7 dual-core processor, integrates 8 MB Flash, a programmable RGB LED, and a user button. The deeply optimised 3D antenna design offers stronger wireless communication performance.

    Twenty-three GPIOs are broken out and provided via 1.27 mm / 2.54 mm pitch SMT/DIP pin headers or sockets, allowing effortless PCB integration and enabling developers to build applications rapidly.

    Features

    • ESP32-S3FN8 (2.4 GHz Wi-Fi)
    • USB-C
    • Minimum-system board
    • Rich I/O breakout supporting multiple application forms (SMT, DIP, fly-wire, Unit)
    • Integrated programmable RGB LED and button
    • Development Platform
      • UiFlow2
      • Arduino IDE
      • ESP-IDF
      • PlatformIO

      Specifications

      SoC ESP32-S3FN8
      DC-DC MUN3CAD01-SC
      Flash 8 MB
      Input Voltage DC 5 V
      HMI Programmable physical button 1, programmable RGB LED (WS2812B-2020) 1
      Antenna Type 2.4 GHz 3D antenna
      Module Resource I/F Touch Sensor, SD/SDIO/MMC Host Ctrl, SPI, SDIO/SPI Slave Ctrl, EMAC,

      Motor PWM, LED PWM, UART, IC, IS, GPIO, Pulse Counter

      IO Interfaces 23 G0/G1/G2/G3/G4/G5/G6/G7/G8/G9/G10/G11/G12/G13/

      G14/G15/G39/G40/G41/G42/G43/G44/G46

      IO Pitch 2.54 mm and 1.27 mm
      LCD FPC Pitch 0.5 mm @ 12 P or 8 P
      Operating Temp. 0 ~ 40 C
      Product Size 26.0 18.0 4.7 mm
      Product Weight 2.9 g

      Resources

      • Product documentations

      Package Contents

      • 1x M5StampS3A ESP32S3 Module
      • 1x Grove 4-pin Terminal
      • 1x 2.54mm 9-pin Male Header
      • 1x 2.54mm 6-Pin Male Header
      • 1x L-Shape Hex Key (1.5 mm)
      • 1x Pin Sticker

      0 reviews for M5StampS3A ESP32S3 Module

      There are no reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

      Add a review

      Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *