$16.99 $13.59

Description

The M5Stack Battery Module 13.2 is a 1500mAh battery module for the M5Stack stackable module series. It provides high-capacity lithium battery expansion for projects that need longer runtime in a compact stacked form factor.

This stackable battery expansion module integrates a Seiko protection board with a higher cutoff protection voltage to help prevent overcharge and over-discharge. Multiple battery modules can be stacked to extend device battery life.

Official test information: The battery has passed multiple safety tests. Official laboratory data lists 791mA charging current with about 110 minutes to full charge using Basic plus Module13.2 Battery, and 330mA discharge current with about 265 minutes of discharge duration using Basic plus Module13.2 Battery plus M5GO BOTTOM under the stated test setup.

Features

  • 1500mAh battery module for M5Stack stackable systems.
  • Integrated Seiko protection board helps prevent overcharge and over-discharge.
  • Supports stacking multiple modules to extend battery life.
  • Battery passed multiple official safety tests.
  • Compact stackable battery expansion for portable M5Stack projects.

Specifications

ItemParameter
Nominal capacity1500mAh (0.2C)
Nominal voltage3.7V
Charging voltage4.2V
Discharge cutoff3.0V
Charging currentStandard charging: 0.2C (300mA); fast charging: 0.8C (1200mA)
Max charge/discharge current0.8C (1200mA)
Internal resistance<=150mOhm
Cycle life>=300 cycles
Operating temperatureCharging: 5 C to 45 C; discharging: -10 C to 55 C
Size54.0 x 54.0 x 19.7mm
Weight43.3g
Package size132.0 x 95.0 x 20.0mm
Gross weight63.7g

Applications

  • Battery expansion for M5Stack stackable systems
  • Longer runtime for portable M5Stack projects
  • Backup power expansion for sensor and controller prototypes

Product List

  • 1 x Module13.2 Battery

Other Content

Review the official documentation and model size reference before mechanical integration. The M5Stack Battery Module 13.2 is intended for projects that need a 1500mAh battery module and stackable battery expansion without changing the module footprint.

Resources

  • Official documentation
  • Model size reference

FAQ

What is this module used for?

It is used to add battery expansion to M5Stack stackable systems, especially when a portable project needs longer runtime.

Can multiple modules be stacked?

Yes. The official description states that multiple battery modules can be stacked to significantly extend device battery life.

What protection does the battery include?

It integrates a Seiko protection board designed to help prevent overcharge and over-discharge for safer operation.

SKU:US31208968 Category:

Description

The M5Stack Battery Module 13.2 is a 1500mAh battery module for the M5Stack stackable module series. It provides high-capacity lithium battery expansion for projects that need longer runtime in a compact stacked form factor.

This stackable battery expansion module integrates a Seiko protection board with a higher cutoff protection voltage to help prevent overcharge and over-discharge. Multiple battery modules can be stacked to extend device battery life.

Official test information: The battery has passed multiple safety tests. Official laboratory data lists 791mA charging current with about 110 minutes to full charge using Basic plus Module13.2 Battery, and 330mA discharge current with about 265 minutes of discharge duration using Basic plus Module13.2 Battery plus M5GO BOTTOM under the stated test setup.

Features

  • 1500mAh battery module for M5Stack stackable systems.
  • Integrated Seiko protection board helps prevent overcharge and over-discharge.
  • Supports stacking multiple modules to extend battery life.
  • Battery passed multiple official safety tests.
  • Compact stackable battery expansion for portable M5Stack projects.

Specifications

Item Parameter
Nominal capacity 1500mAh (0.2C)
Nominal voltage 3.7V
Charging voltage 4.2V
Discharge cutoff 3.0V
Charging current Standard charging: 0.2C (300mA); fast charging: 0.8C (1200mA)
Max charge/discharge current 0.8C (1200mA)
Internal resistance <=150mOhm
Cycle life >=300 cycles
Operating temperature Charging: 5 C to 45 C; discharging: -10 C to 55 C
Size 54.0 x 54.0 x 19.7mm
Weight 43.3g
Package size 132.0 x 95.0 x 20.0mm
Gross weight 63.7g

Applications

  • Battery expansion for M5Stack stackable systems
  • Longer runtime for portable M5Stack projects
  • Backup power expansion for sensor and controller prototypes

Product List

  • 1 x Module13.2 Battery

Other Content

Review the official documentation and model size reference before mechanical integration. The M5Stack Battery Module 13.2 is intended for projects that need a 1500mAh battery module and stackable battery expansion without changing the module footprint.

Resources

  • Official documentation
  • Model size reference

FAQ

What is this module used for?

It is used to add battery expansion to M5Stack stackable systems, especially when a portable project needs longer runtime.

Can multiple modules be stacked?

Yes. The official description states that multiple battery modules can be stacked to significantly extend device battery life.

What protection does the battery include?

It integrates a Seiko protection board designed to help prevent overcharge and over-discharge for safer operation.

0 reviews for M5stack Battery Module 13.2 (1500mAh)

There are no reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *