$15.99 $12.79

L-Shaped Permanent Magnet DC Gear Motor

All-metal Gear, Magnetic Hall Encoder

Mainly Used In Short Wheelbase Robots, And L-Shaped Applications.No Self-Locking Function In The Reducer, The Output Shaft Can Be Rotated By Hand


Specifications

WORKING VOLTAGEDC 12 V
RATED POWER5.2 W
NO-LOAD SPEED240 rpm
LOCKED-ROTOR TORQUE8.5 kg.cm
NO-LOAD CURRENT0.15 A MAX
LOCKED-ROTOR CURRENT3.5 A
RATED LOAD4.0 kg.cm
HALL RESOLUTIONBasic 11 PPR 42 = 462 PPR
RATED SPEED125 rpm
GEAR REDUCTION RATIO1:42
RATED CURRENT1.0 A MAX




Encoder Specifications

TYPEAB Dual-Phase Incremental Magnetic Hall Encoder
LINE RATEBasic pulse 11 PPR x Gear reduction ratio
POWER SUPPLYDC 3.3V / DC 5.0V
BASIC FUNCTIONwith pull-up resistor, directly connect to MCU
INTERFACE TYPEXH2.54-6PIN
OUTPUT SIGNAL TYPESquare wave AB phase
RESPONSE FREQUENCY100 KHz
BASIC PULSES11 PPR
MAGNETIC RING TRIGGER POLES NUMBER22 poles (11 pairs of poles)


Encoder Pin Definition




Applications

Dimensions


Resources


WIKI:www.waveshare.com/wiki/DCGM-3865-12V-EN-240RPM


Package Contains

  1. DCGM-3865-12V-EN-240RPM x1
  2. Connector Wire
  3. Weight: 167 grams

SKU:US31254846 Category:

L-Shaped Permanent Magnet DC Gear Motor

All-metal Gear, Magnetic Hall Encoder

Mainly Used In Short Wheelbase Robots, And L-Shaped Applications.No Self-Locking Function In The Reducer, The Output Shaft Can Be Rotated By Hand

Specifications

WORKING VOLTAGE DC 12 V
RATED POWER 5.2 W
NO-LOAD SPEED 240 rpm
LOCKED-ROTOR TORQUE 8.5 kg.cm
NO-LOAD CURRENT 0.15 A MAX
LOCKED-ROTOR CURRENT 3.5 A
RATED LOAD 4.0 kg.cm
HALL RESOLUTION Basic 11 PPR 42 = 462 PPR
RATED SPEED 125 rpm
GEAR REDUCTION RATIO 1:42
RATED CURRENT 1.0 A MAX

Encoder Specifications

TYPE AB Dual-Phase Incremental Magnetic Hall Encoder
LINE RATE Basic pulse 11 PPR x Gear reduction ratio
POWER SUPPLY DC 3.3V / DC 5.0V
BASIC FUNCTION with pull-up resistor, directly connect to MCU
INTERFACE TYPE XH2.54-6PIN
OUTPUT SIGNAL TYPE Square wave AB phase
RESPONSE FREQUENCY 100 KHz
BASIC PULSES 11 PPR
MAGNETIC RING TRIGGER POLES NUMBER 22 poles (11 pairs of poles)

Encoder Pin Definition

Applications

Dimensions

Resources

WIKI:www.waveshare.com/wiki/DCGM-3865-12V-EN-240RPM

Package Contains

  1. DCGM-3865-12V-EN-240RPM x1
  2. Connector Wire
  3. Weight: 167 grams

0 reviews for L-shaped Permanent Magnet DC Encoder Gear Motor

There are no reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *