$7.00 $5.60

HC-42 Bluetooth 5.0 BLE Serial Port Module is designed for low-power wireless serial communication using Bluetooth 5.0 technology. Ideal for IoT devices, embedded systems, and short-range data transmission applications.

Explore our full range ofBluetooth Modules for wireless communication, IoT projects, and microcontroller integration.

Features:

  1. Bluetooth 5.0 BLE Support
  2. Low Power Consumption Design
  3. UART Serial Communication
  4. Compact PCB Antenna Design
  5. Stable Wireless Communication
  6. Long Range up to 40m
  7. Suitable for IoT and Embedded Applications

Specifications:

ParameterValue
ModelHC-42D
Bluetooth VersionBLE 5.0
Frequency Band2.4 GHz
Air Rate1 Mbps / 2 Mbps
Operating Voltage1.8 3.6V
Communication InterfaceUART
AntennaPCB Internal
Sensitivity-96 dBm @1Mbps
Transmit Power-40 to 4 dBm
Shutdown Current0.3 A
Reference DistanceUp to 40 m
Working Temperature-25C to +75C
Storage Temperature-40C to +85C
Humidity Range10% 90% RH
Dimensions37 15.6 mm


Related Bluetooth Modules:

  • HC-08 Bluetooth 4.0 BLE Serial Port Module
  • HC-05 Bluetooth Module
  • HC-06 Bluetooth Module
  • HC-05 Core PCB Bluetooth Module
  • HM-10 / AT-09 Bluetooth 4.0 BLE Module

Package Includes:

1 x HC-42 Bluetooth 5.0 BLE Serial Port Module

SKU:CMU727665827148 Category:

HC-42 Bluetooth 5.0 BLE Serial Port Module is designed for low-power wireless serial communication using Bluetooth 5.0 technology. Ideal for IoT devices, embedded systems, and short-range data transmission applications.

Explore our full range ofBluetooth Modules for wireless communication, IoT projects, and microcontroller integration.

Features:

  1. Bluetooth 5.0 BLE Support
  2. Low Power Consumption Design
  3. UART Serial Communication
  4. Compact PCB Antenna Design
  5. Stable Wireless Communication
  6. Long Range up to 40m
  7. Suitable for IoT and Embedded Applications

Specifications:

Parameter Value
Model HC-42D
Bluetooth Version BLE 5.0
Frequency Band 2.4 GHz
Air Rate 1 Mbps / 2 Mbps
Operating Voltage 1.8 3.6V
Communication Interface UART
Antenna PCB Internal
Sensitivity -96 dBm @1Mbps
Transmit Power -40 to 4 dBm
Shutdown Current 0.3 A
Reference Distance Up to 40 m
Working Temperature -25C to +75C
Storage Temperature -40C to +85C
Humidity Range 10% 90% RH
Dimensions 37 15.6 mm

Related Bluetooth Modules:

  • HC-08 Bluetooth 4.0 BLE Serial Port Module
  • HC-05 Bluetooth Module
  • HC-06 Bluetooth Module
  • HC-05 Core PCB Bluetooth Module
  • HM-10 / AT-09 Bluetooth 4.0 BLE Module

Package Includes:

1 x HC-42 Bluetooth 5.0 BLE Serial Port Module

0 reviews for HC-42 Bluetooth 5.0 BLE Serial Port Module

There are no reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *