$25.00 $20.00

The Gravity Analog Water Pressure Sensor offers a linear 0.54.5V output and uses a DFRobot 3-pin interface, making it plug-and-play with Arduino and compatible microcontrollers. Measuring up to 1.6 MPa, this sensor is ideal for building smart irrigation, liquid level monitors, or DIY water diagnostics in tanks, pipes, and pumps. This reliable water pressure sensor ensures precision in every Arduino automation project.


Key Features

  • 01.6 MPa pressure sensing range for accurate liquid level detection

  • Wide operating temperature: -20~85C suitable for industrial use

  • Fast response time under 2ms for real-time IoT monitoring

  • Compatible with liquid or gas (non-corrosive) in any water pressure sensor setup

  • Waterproof IP68 rated for outdoor and submerged applications in smart irrigation

  • Direct connection to Arduino via Gravity-3Pin (SignalVCCGND) for easy Arduino prototyping


Applications

  • Smart home plumbing monitoring (SCS) with high-performance sensors

  • IoT water systems with real-time pressure tracking and liquid level alerts

  • Aquaponics and hydroponic system integration using this water pressure sensor

  • Liquid tank level detection in varied environments including industrial sites

  • Water flow diagnostics in farms, gardens, or rivers for IoT data collection

Technical Specifications

ParameterValue
MediumNon-corrosive liquid/gas
Pressure Range01.6 MPa
Output Voltage0.54.5 V
Input Voltage5V DC
Accuracy0.5% F.S. (0~55C)
Waterproof LevelIP68
ThreadG1/4
AdapterG1/2 to G1/4
Operating Temp-20C to 85C
Response Time<2.0 ms
Line Length1 meter
Service Life10 million cycles
Max Pressure3.0 MPa

Example Project

Project: How to Play with a Water Pressure Sensor
Quick demo of detecting pressure and water flow using Arduino. Great for beginners to explore how analog sensors work in real-world IoT systems.

Included in the Box

  • Gravity: Analog Water Pressure Sensor 1

  • G1/2 to G1/4 Connector (pre-mounted) 1


Why Choose This Sensor?

  • Seamless Arduino compatibility, no coding headaches for any Arduino enthusiast

  • Industrial-grade waterproof and durable design for industrial environments

  • High measurement accuracy and ultra-fast response in this water pressure sensor

  • Ready-to-go for both indoor automation and outdoor control smart irrigation setups

Reference

Product wiki

SKU:US31208155 Category:

The Gravity Analog Water Pressure Sensor offers a linear 0.54.5V output and uses a DFRobot 3-pin interface, making it plug-and-play with Arduino and compatible microcontrollers. Measuring up to 1.6 MPa, this sensor is ideal for building smart irrigation, liquid level monitors, or DIY water diagnostics in tanks, pipes, and pumps. This reliable water pressure sensor ensures precision in every Arduino automation project.

Key Features

  • 01.6 MPa pressure sensing range for accurate liquid level detection

  • Wide operating temperature: -20~85C suitable for industrial use

  • Fast response time under 2ms for real-time IoT monitoring

  • Compatible with liquid or gas (non-corrosive) in any water pressure sensor setup

  • Waterproof IP68 rated for outdoor and submerged applications in smart irrigation

  • Direct connection to Arduino via Gravity-3Pin (SignalVCCGND) for easy Arduino prototyping

Applications

  • Smart home plumbing monitoring (SCS) with high-performance sensors

  • IoT water systems with real-time pressure tracking and liquid level alerts

  • Aquaponics and hydroponic system integration using this water pressure sensor

  • Liquid tank level detection in varied environments including industrial sites

  • Water flow diagnostics in farms, gardens, or rivers for IoT data collection

Technical Specifications

Parameter Value
Medium Non-corrosive liquid/gas
Pressure Range 01.6 MPa
Output Voltage 0.54.5 V
Input Voltage 5V DC
Accuracy 0.5% F.S. (0~55C)
Waterproof Level IP68
Thread G1/4
Adapter G1/2 to G1/4
Operating Temp -20C to 85C
Response Time <2.0 ms
Line Length 1 meter
Service Life 10 million cycles
Max Pressure 3.0 MPa

Example Project

Project: How to Play with a Water Pressure Sensor
Quick demo of detecting pressure and water flow using Arduino. Great for beginners to explore how analog sensors work in real-world IoT systems.

Included in the Box

  • Gravity: Analog Water Pressure Sensor 1

  • G1/2 to G1/4 Connector (pre-mounted) 1

Why Choose This Sensor?

  • Seamless Arduino compatibility, no coding headaches for any Arduino enthusiast

  • Industrial-grade waterproof and durable design for industrial environments

  • High measurement accuracy and ultra-fast response in this water pressure sensor

  • Ready-to-go for both indoor automation and outdoor control smart irrigation setups

Reference

Product wiki

0 reviews for Gravity: Analog Water Pressure Sensor for Arduino & IoT Projects

There are no reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *