$813.00 $146.00

The Creality K1 Max is a high-speed, large-format FDM 3D printer designed for professional use, rapid prototyping, and large-scale printing. It is part of Crealitys flagship K1 series and combines CoreXY motion, AI monitoring, and a fully enclosed structure for fast and reliable performance.

Features:

  • Ultra-High Speed Performance
  • Large Build Volume
  • CoreXY Motion System
  • AI Camera & Smart Monitoring
  • Smart Connectivity
  • High-Temperature Printing
  • Advanced Extruder System
  • Dual Auto-Leveling System
  • Rigid & Stable Frame

Specifications:

CategorySpecification
Printing TechnologyFDM (Fused Deposition Modeling)
Build Volume300 300 300 mm
Product Dimensions435 462 526 mm
Package Dimensions508 508 608 mm
Net Weight18 kg
Gross Weight23 kg
Printing Speed 600 mm/s
Acceleration 20,000 mm/s
Printing Accuracy0.1 mm
Layer Height0.1 0.35 mm
Nozzle Diameter0.4 mm (supports 0.6 / 0.8 mm)
Filament Diameter1.75 mm
Supported FilamentsPLA, ABS, PETG, PET, TPU, PA, ASA, PC, PLA-CF, PA-CF
Nozzle Temperature 300C
Heatbed Temperature 120C
Leveling ModeDual hands-free auto leveling
File TransferUSB Drive, Ethernet, Wi-Fi
Display Screen4.3-inch color touchscreen
Rated Voltage100240V~, 50/60Hz
Rated Power1000W


Package Includes:

Creality K1 Max 3D Printer

SKU:CMU727665827093 Category:

The Creality K1 Max is a high-speed, large-format FDM 3D printer designed for professional use, rapid prototyping, and large-scale printing. It is part of Crealitys flagship K1 series and combines CoreXY motion, AI monitoring, and a fully enclosed structure for fast and reliable performance.

Features:

  • Ultra-High Speed Performance
  • Large Build Volume
  • CoreXY Motion System
  • AI Camera & Smart Monitoring
  • Smart Connectivity
  • High-Temperature Printing
  • Advanced Extruder System
  • Dual Auto-Leveling System
  • Rigid & Stable Frame

Specifications:

Category Specification
Printing Technology FDM (Fused Deposition Modeling)
Build Volume 300 300 300 mm
Product Dimensions 435 462 526 mm
Package Dimensions 508 508 608 mm
Net Weight 18 kg
Gross Weight 23 kg
Printing Speed 600 mm/s
Acceleration 20,000 mm/s
Printing Accuracy 0.1 mm
Layer Height 0.1 0.35 mm
Nozzle Diameter 0.4 mm (supports 0.6 / 0.8 mm)
Filament Diameter 1.75 mm
Supported Filaments PLA, ABS, PETG, PET, TPU, PA, ASA, PC, PLA-CF, PA-CF
Nozzle Temperature 300C
Heatbed Temperature 120C
Leveling Mode Dual hands-free auto leveling
File Transfer USB Drive, Ethernet, Wi-Fi
Display Screen 4.3-inch color touchscreen
Rated Voltage 100240V~, 50/60Hz
Rated Power 1000W

Package Includes:

Creality K1 Max 3D Printer

0 reviews for Creality K1 Max 3D Printer

There are no reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *