$356.00 $148.00

The New Infusion Series Platinum Edition line of brewing equipment offers all the same great brewing features as the standard Infusion Series, with the addition of an intuitive 4.3" touch screen. Visually Intuitive Programming simplifies operation and programming.

ICB TwinTall Platinum Edition Features

SmartWAVE sprayhead technology creates an industry best uniformity of extraction for an exceptionally smooth coffee that will entice the consumer and provide a memorable beverage experience. The SmartWAVE feature also provides a timed air press out at the end of the brew cycle, helping to remove residual water from the sprayhead, which reduces lime build-up, keeps brewing quality consistent, and ultimately extends the life of the equipment.ThePeak Extraction Sprayhead is multi-directional with a 17-hole design to ensure ultimate uniformity of extraction.

  • USB programming for uploading and downloading recipes and software updates, all in less than a minute:Infusion Series technology allows for multiple recipes from one footprint.
  • Brew counter keeps track of how many batches are brewed.
  • A large 5.6 gallon (21.2L) tank provides back-to-back brewing capacity.
  • Brews into 2.5 to 3.8L (84 to 128 oz) airpots and 3.8 to 5.7L (1 to 1.5 gallon) Thermofresh servers.
  • Pre-infusion and pulse brew for maximum flavor extraction. Cold-brew lockout & digital temperature control further ensure top-notch brewing.
  • Electronic funnel lock prevents removal of the brew funnel until drip-through is complete.
  • Energy-saver mode reduces tank temperature during idle periods.

*server not included but can be purchasedhere.

About The Brand

Bunn is a well-recognized brand in the coffee industry, and most abundant in your local grocery stores. Their grinders are precise and easy to use, even for the average consumer who grinds their own coffee on a shopping trip with children in tow. Their assortment of batch brew coffee machines, commercial coffee grinders, and airpots, are well trusted for their delivery of high-qualityin every cup.

Split
Warranty24-months
FinishStainless
Funnel TypeStainless Steel
Electrical Configuration120/240V/ 6000W/25 amps/1~/60 Hz/ 3wire
Brewer+Grinder InterfaceWireless
Cord AttachedYes/ No Plug
Height35.0in.
Width20.2 in.
Depth21.9 in.
Net Weight89lbs.
Carafe/Server

Accepts 2.5 - 3.8L (84 - 128oz) airpots and 3.8 - 5.7L (1-1.5gal) ThermoFresh servers.

Water AccessPlumbed
Min/Max Water Pressure20.0 psi / 90.0 psi
Water Fitting3/8" Male Flare Fitting
Faucet LocationUpper
CertificationsUL Listed, NSF Certified
MPN53400.0101


Split

Spec Sheet

Preinstall

OperatingManual

Brewer Filter Guide

Warranty

Terms & Conditions

Return Policy

SKU:UKOC79889263392 Category:

The New Infusion Series Platinum Edition line of brewing equipment offers all the same great brewing features as the standard Infusion Series, with the addition of an intuitive 4.3″ touch screen. Visually Intuitive Programming simplifies operation and programming.

ICB TwinTall Platinum Edition Features

SmartWAVE sprayhead technology creates an industry best uniformity of extraction for an exceptionally smooth coffee that will entice the consumer and provide a memorable beverage experience. The SmartWAVE feature also provides a timed air press out at the end of the brew cycle, helping to remove residual water from the sprayhead, which reduces lime build-up, keeps brewing quality consistent, and ultimately extends the life of the equipment.ThePeak Extraction Sprayhead is multi-directional with a 17-hole design to ensure ultimate uniformity of extraction.

  • USB programming for uploading and downloading recipes and software updates, all in less than a minute:Infusion Series technology allows for multiple recipes from one footprint.
  • Brew counter keeps track of how many batches are brewed.
  • A large 5.6 gallon (21.2L) tank provides back-to-back brewing capacity.
  • Brews into 2.5 to 3.8L (84 to 128 oz) airpots and 3.8 to 5.7L (1 to 1.5 gallon) Thermofresh servers.
  • Pre-infusion and pulse brew for maximum flavor extraction. Cold-brew lockout & digital temperature control further ensure top-notch brewing.
  • Electronic funnel lock prevents removal of the brew funnel until drip-through is complete.
  • Energy-saver mode reduces tank temperature during idle periods.

*server not included but can be purchasedhere.

About The Brand

Bunn is a well-recognized brand in the coffee industry, and most abundant in your local grocery stores. Their grinders are precise and easy to use, even for the average consumer who grinds their own coffee on a shopping trip with children in tow. Their assortment of batch brew coffee machines, commercial coffee grinders, and airpots, are well trusted for their delivery of high-qualityin every cup.

Split
Warranty 24-months
Finish Stainless
Funnel Type Stainless Steel
Electrical Configuration 120/240V/ 6000W/25 amps/1~/60 Hz/ 3wire
Brewer+Grinder Interface Wireless
Cord Attached Yes/ No Plug
Height 35.0in.
Width 20.2 in.
Depth 21.9 in.
Net Weight 89lbs.
Carafe/Server

Accepts 2.5 – 3.8L (84 – 128oz) airpots and 3.8 – 5.7L (1-1.5gal) ThermoFresh servers.

Water Access Plumbed
Min/Max Water Pressure 20.0 psi / 90.0 psi
Water Fitting 3/8″ Male Flare Fitting
Faucet Location Upper
Certifications UL Listed, NSF Certified
MPN 53400.0101

Split

Spec Sheet

Preinstall

OperatingManual

Brewer Filter Guide

Warranty

Terms & Conditions

Return Policy

0 reviews for BUNN ICB Twin Tall Platinum Edition Coffee Brewer

There are no reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *