$58.99 $29.50

06012A80F1 Bosch GSS 140 Electric Orbital Sander, 220W, Oscillating Dia 1.5 mm, 101 x 112mm Sanding Plate, Multi Grip, Low Vibration, 1.2 Kg + 3 Bosch sanding sheets

The Bosch GSS140 is a compact, durable, and efficient 220W orbital sander, perfect for fine sanding and finishing tasks on wood, metal, and plastic surfaces. Its powerful motor ensures smooth performance, while the ergonomic grip and lightweight body reduce fatigue during extended use.

With its clamp and hook-and-loop system, the GSS140 offers flexibility for all types of sanding sheets. The built-in dust extraction system with a microfilter box keeps the work area cleaner and improves visibility. Designed for professionals and DIYers alike, its a reliable solution for surface preparation and final finishing.

Key Features:

  • 220W Motor: Delivers consistent sanding performance for smooth finishes

  • Multi-Sheet Compatibility: Supports both hook-and-loop and clamp fastening

  • Ergonomic Design: Compact grip and lightweight for comfort during long use

  • Integrated Dust Extraction: Includes microfilter dust box for a cleaner workspace

  • Durable Aluminum Base: Ensures long-lasting performance and stability

  • Low Vibration & Noise: Better handling and reduced operator fatigue

Technical Specifications:

SpecificationDetails
ModelBosch GSS140
Rated Power Input220 Watts
Voltage220-240V ~ 50Hz
No-Load Speed12,000 OPM (Orbits per minute)
Orbit Diameter1.6 mm
Sanding Plate Size101 x 112 mm
Sanding Sheet Size114 x 140 mm (Hook & Loop)
Weight1.4 kg
Dust ExtractionYes Integrated microfilter system

Applications:

  • Surface preparation for painting or varnishing

  • Finishing work on wood panels, furniture, and plywood

  • Smoothing filler, putty, or joint compound

  • Removing paint, rust, or old varnish from metal or wood

SKU:US31201822 Category:

06012A80F1 Bosch GSS 140 Electric Orbital Sander, 220W, Oscillating Dia 1.5 mm, 101 x 112mm Sanding Plate, Multi Grip, Low Vibration, 1.2 Kg + 3 Bosch sanding sheets

The Bosch GSS140 is a compact, durable, and efficient 220W orbital sander, perfect for fine sanding and finishing tasks on wood, metal, and plastic surfaces. Its powerful motor ensures smooth performance, while the ergonomic grip and lightweight body reduce fatigue during extended use.

With its clamp and hook-and-loop system, the GSS140 offers flexibility for all types of sanding sheets. The built-in dust extraction system with a microfilter box keeps the work area cleaner and improves visibility. Designed for professionals and DIYers alike, its a reliable solution for surface preparation and final finishing.

Key Features:

  • 220W Motor: Delivers consistent sanding performance for smooth finishes

  • Multi-Sheet Compatibility: Supports both hook-and-loop and clamp fastening

  • Ergonomic Design: Compact grip and lightweight for comfort during long use

  • Integrated Dust Extraction: Includes microfilter dust box for a cleaner workspace

  • Durable Aluminum Base: Ensures long-lasting performance and stability

  • Low Vibration & Noise: Better handling and reduced operator fatigue

Technical Specifications:

Specification Details
Model Bosch GSS140
Rated Power Input 220 Watts
Voltage 220-240V ~ 50Hz
No-Load Speed 12,000 OPM (Orbits per minute)
Orbit Diameter 1.6 mm
Sanding Plate Size 101 x 112 mm
Sanding Sheet Size 114 x 140 mm (Hook & Loop)
Weight 1.4 kg
Dust Extraction Yes Integrated microfilter system

Applications:

  • Surface preparation for painting or varnishing

  • Finishing work on wood panels, furniture, and plywood

  • Smoothing filler, putty, or joint compound

  • Removing paint, rust, or old varnish from metal or wood

0 reviews for Bosch GSS140 Electric Orbital Sander Machine 220W [06012A80F1]

There are no reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *