$342.63 $147.00


General

PHYSICAL DIMENSIONS26.6" x 25.6" (675 x 650 mm)
DIMENSIONS WHEN FOLDED22.2" x 16.1" x 9.7" (565 x 410 x 245 mm)
WEIGHT

18.8 lbs (8.5 kg)

HEIGHT16.1" (410 mm)

Connectivity

WIRELESS COMMUNICATION

ANT+ connectivity, BLUETOOTH wireless technology

CONTROL BY

Handlebar resistance lever with 10 positions

READ OUT ON

Smartphone, tablet, bike computer, computer with ANT+ antenna

Indoor Training Features

MAGNETS2 x 8 permanent ferrite magnets
TRANSMISSIONRoller, 30 mm
ELECTRICAL REQUIREMENTNo power required
SUITABLE AXLES

Width of rear fork: Race 130 mm, MTB 135 mm. Adapters for other widths available.

MAX POWER1050 Watt
MAX TORQUE17 Nm
MAX BRAKE FORCE50 N
FLYWHEEL3.5 lbs (1.6 kg)
MASS INERTIA20.2 lbs (9.2 kg)
CALIBRATIONSpin down
OUTPUTSpeed and virtual power

SKU:FI96468077 Category:

General

PHYSICAL DIMENSIONS 26.6″ x 25.6″ (675 x 650 mm)
DIMENSIONS WHEN FOLDED 22.2″ x 16.1″ x 9.7″ (565 x 410 x 245 mm)
WEIGHT

18.8 lbs (8.5 kg)

HEIGHT 16.1″ (410 mm)

Connectivity

WIRELESS COMMUNICATION

ANT+ connectivity, BLUETOOTH wireless technology

CONTROL BY

Handlebar resistance lever with 10 positions

READ OUT ON

Smartphone, tablet, bike computer, computer with ANT+ antenna

Indoor Training Features

MAGNETS 2 x 8 permanent ferrite magnets
TRANSMISSION Roller, 30 mm
ELECTRICAL REQUIREMENT No power required
SUITABLE AXLES

Width of rear fork: Race 130 mm, MTB 135 mm. Adapters for other widths available.

MAX POWER 1050 Watt
MAX TORQUE 17 Nm
MAX BRAKE FORCE 50 N
FLYWHEEL 3.5 lbs (1.6 kg)
MASS INERTIA 20.2 lbs (9.2 kg)
CALIBRATION Spin down
OUTPUT Speed and virtual power

0 reviews for Booster Indoor Trainer Bundle

There are no reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *