$27.99 $22.39

The 4.26" E-Paper raw display panel has a resolution of 800 x 480, providing crisp and clear visuals. With a wide viewing angle of over 170, it provides excellent visibility in various lighting conditions. The display features a black-and-white colour scheme with four levels of greyscale, delivering nuanced images that retain a classic e-paper look.

This display has SPI communication for data transfer, making it an easy fit for various digital projects when used with a compatible driver board (not included). It is passively reflective, requires ambient light to be visible and does not include a backlight, which enhances its energy efficiency. It can maintain the display of the last content for an extended period even when powered down. It also has very low power consumption. Power is only needed when refreshing the screen, making it an ideal choice for applications where power efficiency is important.

Note:This comes with the screen only! This does NOT come with acontroller PCB.

Features

  • No backlight, keeps displaying last content for a long time even when powered down
  • Ultra-low power consumption, basically power is only required for refreshing
  • Comes with online development resources and manual (examples for Raspberry Pi/Jetson Nano/Arduino/STM32)

Specifications

Operating Voltage3.3V
Interface3-wire SPI, 4-wire SPI
Outline Dimensions129.33 x 62.37 x 0.93mm
Display Size92.80 x 55.68mm
Dot Pitch0.116 x 0.116mm
Viewing Angle>170
Resolution800 x 480 pixels
Display ColourBlack/White
Grey Scale4
Full Refresh Time4s
Partial Refresh Time0.7s
Refresh Power<35mW
Standby Current<0.01uA (almost none)

Resources

  • Product Wiki
  • Schematic
  • User Manual

Package Contents

  • 1x 4.26" e-Paper Raw Display Panel

Driver board not included

SKU:ZB329523065 Category:

The 4.26″ E-Paper raw display panel has a resolution of 800 x 480, providing crisp and clear visuals. With a wide viewing angle of over 170, it provides excellent visibility in various lighting conditions. The display features a black-and-white colour scheme with four levels of greyscale, delivering nuanced images that retain a classic e-paper look.

This display has SPI communication for data transfer, making it an easy fit for various digital projects when used with a compatible driver board (not included). It is passively reflective, requires ambient light to be visible and does not include a backlight, which enhances its energy efficiency. It can maintain the display of the last content for an extended period even when powered down. It also has very low power consumption. Power is only needed when refreshing the screen, making it an ideal choice for applications where power efficiency is important.

Note:This comes with the screen only! This does NOT come with acontroller PCB.

Features

  • No backlight, keeps displaying last content for a long time even when powered down
  • Ultra-low power consumption, basically power is only required for refreshing
  • Comes with online development resources and manual (examples for Raspberry Pi/Jetson Nano/Arduino/STM32)

Specifications

Operating Voltage 3.3V
Interface 3-wire SPI, 4-wire SPI
Outline Dimensions 129.33 x 62.37 x 0.93mm
Display Size 92.80 x 55.68mm
Dot Pitch 0.116 x 0.116mm
Viewing Angle >170
Resolution 800 x 480 pixels
Display Colour Black/White
Grey Scale 4
Full Refresh Time 4s
Partial Refresh Time 0.7s
Refresh Power <35mW
Standby Current <0.01uA (almost none)

Resources

  • Product Wiki
  • Schematic
  • User Manual

Package Contents

  • 1x 4.26″ e-Paper Raw Display Panel

Driver board not included

0 reviews for 4.26″ ePaper Display Raw Panel (800×480)

There are no reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *